Latest Update

Existing Strength of the Captain of Ports Department.

Sr. No.

Name

Designation

 

Group ‘A’

1

Capt. James Braganza

Captain of Ports

2

Capt. Premlal A. Sirsaiker

Dy. Captain of Ports (PNJ)

3

Shri Octavio Antony Rodrigues

Marine Engineer & Ship Surveyor

4

Shri Ram Asare M. Gupta

Hydrographic Surveyor

5

Shri Glory Furtado

Radio Officer (on contract basis)

6

Shri Constantino D’sa

Radio Officer (on contract basis)

 

Group ‘B’

7

Smt. Savita John Aguiar

Asst. Accounts Officer

 

Group ‘C’

8

Shri Cyrus Fernandes

Accountant (additional charge)

9

Smt. Laxmi Lad

Head Clerk

10

Shri Devidas Mhalshekar

Head Clerk

11

Shri Conceicao Fernandes

Marine Inspector

12

Shri Jose Joaquim Fernandes

Marine Inspector

13

Smt. Francisca Sera Lourenco

Marine Inspector

14

Shri Vinay Shirodkar

Marine Inspector

15

Smt. Luciana Fernandes

Marine Inspector

16

Shri Dharmendra Naik

Marine Inspector

17

Smt. Anushka A. Tendulkar

Sr. Stenographer

18

Smt. Krupa Anil Sharma

Supervisor

19

Shri Vinod Palkar

Supervisor (Lighthouse Keeping)

20

Shri Premdatta M. Kavlekar

Statistical Assistant

21

Shri Abhay N. Sharma

Senior Instructor (Deck)

22

Shri Sandeep Krishna Kaskar

Junior Instructor (Deck)

23

Shri Rupesh R. Shet

Senior Instructor (Engine room)

24

Shri Dinesh Rane

Master

25

Shri Kishor Talgaonkar

Master

26

Shri Shrikant Vadyekar

Master

27

Shri Domingos G. Fernandes

Master

28

Shri Lowrenco Costa

Master

29

Shri Ashok Mapari

Master

30

Shri Anand R. Tari

Engine Driver

31

Shri Sanjay D. Halornekar

Engine Driver

32

Shri Sunil N. Phadte

Engine Driver

33

Shri Rupesh K. Vagonkar

Engine Driver

34

Shri Navnath M. Khandekar

Engine Driver

35

Shri Shrikant Surlakar

Dredger Mechanic

36

Kum. Fatima Bi A. Shaikh

Jr. Stenographer

37

Smt. Nisha Suresh Naik

Jr. Stenographer

38

Shri Santosh G. Shejwadkar

Upper Division Clerk

39

Shri Appa S. Gawas

Upper Division Clerk

40

Shri Bhojraj C. Phadte

Upper Division Clerk

41

Smt. Diya D. Mhalshekar

Upper Division Clerk

42

Shri Vijesh Shridhar Naik

Upper Division Clerk

43

Smt. Carissa Mendes

Upper Division Clerk

44

Shri Sujit S. Shirodkar

Upper Division Clerk

45

Shri Shailendra V. Halornkar

Upper Division Clerk

46

Smt. Sheela J. Salgaonkar

Upper Division Clerk

47

Smt. Shriya Vaibhav Desai

Upper Division Clerk

48

Smt. Myra I. D’Costa

Upper Division Clerk

49

Smt.Vidhya S. Gaonkar

Upper Division Clerk

50

Shri Sandesh R. Kundaikar

Upper Division Clerk

51

Shri Somnath C. Diukar

Upper Division Clerk

52

Smt. Sunita Fernandes

Upper Division Clerk

53

Smt. Bhumika A. Mayenkar

Upper Division Clerk

54

Smt. Miechelle Miranda

Upper Division Clerk

55

Shri Uday A. Shetye

Upper Division Clerk

56

Shri Baban R. Talgaokar

Lighthouse Keeper

57

Shri Ramchandra Palekar

Lighthouse Keeper

58

Shri Nagesh Haldankar

Lighthouse Keeper

59

Shri Viddhesh N. Mangeshkar

Lighthouse Keeper

60

Shri Krishna R. Dessai

Lighthouse Keeper

61

Shri Bharat Malgaonkar

Draughtsman Gr. II

62

Smt. Durva M. Sirsat

Lower Division Clerk

63

Shri Vinayak N. Naik

Lower Division Clerk

64

Shri Mohan Y. Parsekar

Lower Division Clerk

65

Shri Rajaram G. Banaulikar

Lower Division Clerk

66

Shri Amey C. Parab

Lower Division Clerk

67

Smt. Maria Satira T. Rodrigues

Lower Division Clerk

68

Shri Venkatesh S. Phadte

Lower Division Clerk

69

Smt. Sansha S. Naik

Lower Division Clerk

70

Shri Sudhakar G. Naik

Lower Division Clerk

71

Smt. Felecita Lobo

Lower Division Clerk

72

Shri Nitesh K. Kurtikar

Lower Division Clerk

73

Shri Mahendra R. Naik

Lower Division Clerk

74

Shri Julio Fernandes

Driver

75

Shri Simon Fernandes

Driver

76

Shri Sharad Naik

Driver

77

Shri Saju S. Gaonkar

Driver

78

Shri Suraj R. Sawant

Driver

79

Shri Siddharth M. Shanke

Field Assistant

80

Shri Omkar Kamat

Field Assistant

81

Shri Pundalik Gaonkar

Helmsmen

82

Shri Minguel D’Costa

Helmsmen

83

Shri Elvido Camilo

Helmsmen

84

Shri Pandurang Kurtikar

Helmsmen

85

Shri Vijay Kumar L. Mandrekar

Helmsmen

86

Shri Pedro M. Andrade

Oilman

87

Shri Rakesh M. Khorjuvenkar

Oilman

88

Shri Chandrakant Bhiku Gaude

Oilman

89

Shri Melwin Lobo

Sailor

90

Shri Gajanand Madkaikar

Sailor

91

Shri Jorry Godinho

Sailor

92

Shri Uttam Phadte

Sailor

93

Shri Samir Gawas

Sailor

94

Shri Govind N. Naik

Sailor

95

Shri Ramakant S. Sawant

Sailor

96

Shri Vikram D. Halarnkar

Sailor

97

Shri Pradip S. Jalmi

Sailor

98

Shri Devidas Khorjuvekar

Sailor

99

Shri Rupeshkumar R. Gawas

Sailor

100

Shri Arun Gawas

Sailor

101

Shri Purushotam Pandurang Khorjuvekar

Sailor

102

Shri Vijesh S. Naik

Sailor

103

Shri Avi A. Halarnkar

Sailor

104

Shri Premanand D. Shet

Sailor

105

Shri Vidhyanand Anant alias Hiro Tari

Sailor

106

Shri Ishwar Suresh Parab

Sailor

107

Shri Rohan R. Pagi

Sailor

108

Shri Francisco T. Lima

Sailor

109

Shri Minino D’Costa

Sailor

110

Shri Caetano Bonny Vaz

Sailor

111

Shri Rakesh Pednekar

Sailor

112

Shri Jyoguesh N. Damaokar

Sailor

113

Shri Pradosh Y. Parab

Sailor

114

Shri Abhishek Sawant

Sailor

115

Shri Madhu V. Govekar

Sailor

116

Shri Ramnath D. Sawant

 Ferro Printer

117

Smt. Krutika Talgaonkar

Multitasking Staff

118

Shri Samir C. Chodankar

Multitasking Staff

119

Shri Sujit M. Chodankar

Multitasking Staff

120

Shri Krishna Keshav Parab

Multitasking Staff

121

Shri Gajanan S. Chimulkar

Multitasking Staff

122

Shri Yoguesh N. Naik

Multitasking Staff

123

Shri Sandeep Tandel

Field Khalasi

124

Shri Padmanabh V. Kumtekar

Field Khalasi

 

Group ‘D’

125

Smt. Mary Das

Sweeper

126

Shri Anil Madhu Naik

Sweeper

127

Shri Subhash S. Gawas

Watchman

128

Shri Rajesh Naik

Watchman-cum-Mali

129

Smt. Prashila P. Sawant

Gardener

 

 Employees engaged from the Goa Human Resource Development Corporation

1

Shri Vishal Ulhas Gaonkar

Security Guard

2

Shri Rahool Raghunath Gawas

Security Guard

3

Shri Santosh Krishna Bordekar

Security Guard

4

Shri Rohan Rohidas Naik

Security Guard

5

Shri Tukaram B. Velguekar

Security Guard

6

Shri Pradeep A. Mhalshekar

Security Guard

7

Shri Yeshwant V. Harvalkar

Security Guard

8

Shri Navnath M. Usapkar

Security Guard

9

Smt. Pooja P. Kankonkar

Attendant (Utility)

10

Smt. Deepa Ulhas Navelkar

Attendant (Utility)

Captain Of Ports Department
Govt of Goa
Dayanand Bandodkar Road,
Panjim, Goa 403001
Ph: 0832-2426109 / 0832-2225070  Fax: 2421483
Shipping No: 2420580/2420579 Fax:2420582
email:cpt-port.goa[at]nic.in
Shipping e-mail : isps-captainofports[at]nic.in
captainofports.ispsgoa[at]gmail.com

HOME |ABOUT US | NOTICES | CORPORATE INFO | RTI | CITIZENS' CHARTER
 

  Copyright © 2015,Captain Of Ports Department
This is the official website of Captain Of Ports Department, Government of Goa, India.

Visitors Counter :stats

  • Last Modified: Monday 26 October 2020, 12:11:40.